Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Max Property Group ("us", "we", or "our") operates the maxpropertygroup.com website (the "Website").  This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Website. 

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. 

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Website. By using the Website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your email address, name, phone number, postal address, other information ("Personal Information").

Log Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. 

In addition, we may use third party Websites such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyse this type of information in order to increase our Website's functionality. These third party Website providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. 

We use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Website.

Re-marketing

Max Property Group uses remarketing Websites to advertise on third party web sites to you after you visited our Website. We, and our third party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Website.  For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Website Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website, to provide the Website on our behalf, to perform Website-related Websites or to assist us in analysing how our Website is used. 

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or in accordance with an order of a court of competent jurisdiction, or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the security or integrity of our Website.

Business Transaction

If Max Property Group is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Information may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy. In the event of such a transfer of information, your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 are not affected.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. As such we make no warranties as to the level of security afforded to your data, except that we will always act in accordance with the relevant UK and EU legislation.

Links To Other Sites

Our Website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. 

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or Websites.

Children's Privacy

Our Website does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children"). 

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a children under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Jurisdiction

This Policy shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Your Acceptance of this Policy

By using this Website, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Website. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time so visitors are encouraged to review this policy from time to time. We will of course notify you of any changes where we are required to do so. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.